Hwh Tata Steel Exp 12813 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 19:10 03:00 min 19:13 1 116
SARDIHA SUA 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 139
JHARGRAM JGM 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 154
CHAKULIA CKU 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 183
GHATSILA GTS 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 214
RAKHA MINES RHE 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 231
TATANAGAR JN TATA 21:30 0 min Destination 1 250

Train 12813 STEEL EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

STEEL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:30 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 21:30 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by STEEL EXPRESS is 250 kilometers.

STEEL EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

12813 STEEL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12813 STEEL EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 19:10 and departs at 19:13 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12813 STEEL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the STEEL EXPRESS ?

. 12813 STEEL EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by STEEL EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 12813 STEEL EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of STEEL EXPRESS train is 03 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of STEEL EXPRESS ?

. STEEL EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:30 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)