Hwh Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Titlagarh (TIG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 1 115
JHARGRAM JGM 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 154
CHAKULIA CKU 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 184
GHATSILA GTS 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 1 214
GALUDIH GUD 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 224
RAKHA MINES RHE 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 231
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:42 5:00 min 10:47 1 253
SINI JN SINI 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 280
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 295
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 11:47 5:00 min 11:52 1 315
SONUA SWR 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 336
GOILKERA GOL 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 349
MANOHARPUR MOU 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 376
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 409
ROURKELA ROU 13:33 15:00 min 13:48 1 412
RAJ GANGPUR GP 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 442
GARPOS GPH 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 461
BAMRA BMB 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 477
BAGDIHI BEH 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 493
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 514
RENGALI RGL 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 540
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 561
SAMBALPUR SBP 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 562
HIRAKUD HKG 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 569
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 605
BARPALI BRPL 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 624
DUNGRIPADI DJX 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 638
LOISINGHA LSX 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 662
BALANGIR BLGR 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 680
SAINTALA SFC 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 715
BADMAL BUDM 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 724
TITLAGARH TIG 20:15 0 min Destination 1 744

Train 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:55 and reaches to Titlagarh at 20:15 . It takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh. The total distance covered by HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP is 744 kilometers.

HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh.

12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 13:33 and departs at 13:48 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP ?

. 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh ?

. 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Titlagarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP ?

. HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:55 and reaches at Titlagarh by 20:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Titlagarh (TIG)