Hwh Ypr Ac Exp 22863 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 10:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 115
BALASORE BLS 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 236
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 414
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 441
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 1 460
BRAHMAPUR BAM 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 607
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 823
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 1220
RENIGUNTA JN RU 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 2 1596
KATPADI JN KPD 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1720
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 16:00 0 min Destination 2 1955

Train 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday .

HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:50 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:00 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP is 1955 kilometers.

HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP ?

. 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 22863 HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP train is 15 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP ?

. HWH-YPR WEEKLY AC EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:50 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 16:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)