Hx Ajj Passr 56012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kadapa(HX) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CUDDAPAH HX Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
KANAMALO PALLE KNLP 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 10
BHAKARAPET BKPT 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 17
ONTIMITTA VNM 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 22
MANTAPAMPALLE MMPL 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 33
NANDALUR NRE 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 40
HASTAVARMU HAQ 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 46
RAZAMPETA RJP 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 51
PULLAMPET PMT 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 60
REDDIPALLE RPL 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 64
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 71
ANANTARAJUPET ANE 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 77
KODURU KOU 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 84
SETTIGUNTA SF 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 94
BALAPALLE BLPE 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 101
MAMANDURU MRM 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 111
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 125
PUDI PUDI 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 134
SRI VENKATAPERUMAL R SVF 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 137
TADUKU TDK 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 141
PUTTUR PUT 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 148
VEPAGUNTA VGA 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 155
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 162
NAGARI NG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 164
V N RAJUVARIPTA VKZ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 168
PONPADI POI 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 173
TIRUTTANI TRT 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 180
ARAKKONAM AJJ 20:55 0 min Destination 1 193

Train 56012 HX-AJJ PASSR runs from Kadapa to Arakkonam Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HX-AJJ PASSR departs from Kadapa at 14:45 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 20:55 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kadapa to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by HX-AJJ PASSR is 193 kilometers.

HX-AJJ PASSR passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kadapa to Arakkonam Junction.

56012 HX-AJJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NANDALUR . 56012 HX-AJJ PASSR arrives at NANDALUR  on 15:25 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at NANDALUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDALUR 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56012 HX-AJJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HX-AJJ PASSR ?

. 56012 HX-AJJ PASSR starts from Kadapa

. What is the time taken by HX-AJJ PASSR to reach from Kadapa to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 56012 HX-AJJ PASSR takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kadapa to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HX-AJJ PASSR train is 5 minutes at NANDALUR .

. What is the train schedule of HX-AJJ PASSR ?

. HX-AJJ PASSR departs from Kadapa at 14:45 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Kadapa(HX)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)