Hyb Aii Exp 12720 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Ajmer Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 10
KAMAREDDI KMC 22:35 01:00 min 22:36 1 119
NIZAMABAD NZB 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 170
MUDKHED MUE 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 259
H SAHIB NANDED NED 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 2 281
PURNA JN PAU 02:00 20:00 min 02:20 2 312
BASMAT BMF 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 334
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 2 392
WASHIM WHM 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 2 440
AKOLA JN AK 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 519
KHANDWA KNW 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 782
ITARSI JN ET 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 965
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 2 1064
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 2 1247
RATLAM JN RTM 19:20 25:00 min 19:45 2 1343
MANDASOR MDS 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 2 1430
NIMACH NMH 21:57 05:00 min 22:02 2 1479
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 2 1534
BHILWARA BHL 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 3 1588
AJMER JN AII 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 3 1720
PHULERA JN FL 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 3 1800
JAIPUR JP 06:05 0 min Destination 3 1855

Train 12720 HYB JP SUP EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction on Monday Wednesday .

HYB JP SUP EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:35 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 06:05 . It takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by HYB JP SUP EXP is 1855 kilometers.

HYB JP SUP EXP passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction.

12720 HYB JP SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RATLAM JN . 12720 HYB JP SUP EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 20 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
NIMACH 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12720 HYB JP SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB JP SUP EXP ?

. 12720 HYB JP SUP EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB JP SUP EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12720 HYB JP SUP EXP takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB JP SUP EXP train is 25 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB JP SUP EXP ?

. HYB JP SUP EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:35 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 06:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (JP)