Hyb Jp Exp 17020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Ajmer Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 11
MALKAJGIRI MJF 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 14
MEDCHAL MED 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 38
KAMAREDDI KMC 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 119
NIZAMABAD NZB 18:12 3:00 min 18:15 1 171
BASAR BSX 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 200
NANDED NED 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 282
PURNA JN PAU 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 312
PARBHANI JN PBN 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 340
JALNA J 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 455
AURANGABAD AWB 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 518
NAGARSOL NSL 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 607
MANMAD JN MMR 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 629
JALGAON JN JL 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 789
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 813
BURHANPUR BAU 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 868
KHANDWA KNW 09:42 3:00 min 09:45 2 937
HARDA HD 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 2 1044
ITARSI JN ET 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1120
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1212
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1398
NAGDA JN NAD 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 2 1453
RATLAM JN RTM 19:20 25:00 min 19:45 2 1497
JAORA JAO 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 2 1530
MANDASOR MDS 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 2 1581
NIMACH NMH 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 2 1630
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 2 1686
BHILWARA BHL 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 3 1740
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 3 1807
AJMER AII 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 3 1872
KISHANGARH KSG 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 3 1897
PHULERA JN FL 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 3 1952
KANAKPURA KKU 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 3 1997
JAIPUR JP 06:25 0 min Destination 3 2006

Train 17020 HYB-JP EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction on Saturday .

HYB-JP EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 06:25 . It takes 39 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by HYB-JP EXP is 2006 kilometers.

HYB-JP EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction.

17020 HYB-JP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RATLAM JN . 17020 HYB-JP EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17020 HYB-JP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB-JP EXP ?

. 17020 HYB-JP EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB-JP EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction ?

. 17020 HYB-JP EXP takes 39 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB-JP EXP train is 25 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB-JP EXP ?

. HYB-JP EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 06:25.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (JP)