Hyb Nzm Dakshin Exp 12721 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 10
BHONGIR BG 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 56
JANGAON ZN 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 94
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:10 20:00 min 01:30 2 142
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 02:04 01:00 min 02:05 2 178
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 02:34 01:00 min 02:35 2 217
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 02:54 01:00 min 02:55 2 234
MANCHIRYAL MCI 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 2 248
BELLAMPALLI BPA 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 268
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 306
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 376
CHANDRAPUR CD 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 390
BHANDAK BUX 06:13 01:00 min 06:14 2 414
WARORA WRR 06:35 01:00 min 06:36 2 436
HINGANGHAT HGT 07:06 01:00 min 07:07 2 474
SEVAGRAM SEGM 07:52 01:00 min 07:53 2 511
SINDI SNI 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 2 541
AJNI AJNI 08:51 01:00 min 08:52 2 584
NAGPUR NGP 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 2 587
KATOL KATL 10:17 01:00 min 10:18 2 648
NARKHER NRKR 10:43 01:00 min 10:44 2 673
PANDHURNA PAR 11:02 01:00 min 11:03 2 691
MULTAI MTY 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 732
AMLA JN AMLA 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 755
BETUL BZU 12:27 02:00 min 12:29 2 778
GHORADONGRI GDYA 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 2 814
ITARSI JN ET 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 884
HOSHANGABAD HBD 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 2 902
HABIBGANJ HBJ 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 2 977
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:45 05:00 min 16:50 2 983
VIDISHA BHS 17:22 02:00 min 17:24 2 1036
GANJ BASODA BAQ 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1075
MANDI BAMORA MABA 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 2 1104
BINA JN BINA 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1121
LALITPUR JN LAR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 2 1184
BABINA BAB 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1248
JHANSI JN JHS 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 2 1274
DATIA DAA 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 1298
DABRA DBA 22:16 01:00 min 22:17 2 1329
GWALIOR GWL 22:52 05:00 min 22:57 2 1371
MORENA MRA 23:24 02:00 min 23:26 2 1409
AGRA CANTT AGC 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 3 1489
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:34 05:00 min 01:39 3 1543
BALLABGARH BVH 03:18 01:00 min 03:19 3 1647
FARIDABAD FDB 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 1655
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:05 0 min Destination 3 1676

Train 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:30 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP is 1676 kilometers.

NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 47 stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KAZIPET JN . 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP arrives at KAZIPET JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at KAZIPET JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
KAZIPET JN 20 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by NIZAMUDDIN EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP train is 20 minutes at KAZIPET JN .

. What is the train schedule of NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:30 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 04:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)