Hzd Gaya Memu Pass 63549 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
KESHWARI KSHR 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 6
CHAUBE CBH 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 11
DASARA DSME 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 15
PARSABAD PSB 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 22
YADUDIH YDD 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 27
SARMATANR SMND 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 31
HIRODIH HRE 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 39
KODERMA KQR 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 48
GUJHANDI GJD 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 58
LALBAG BH LBZ 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 60
DILWA DLW 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 65
NATH GANJ NGY 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 69
BASKATWA B. H. BSCP 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 73
YADUGRAM BH YGM 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 77
GURPA GAP 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 80
PAHARPUR PRP 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 92
BANSINALA HALT BNSL 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 99
TANKUPPA TKN 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 105
BANDHUA BNF 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 112
MANPUR JN MPO 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 119
GAYA JN GAYA 21:00 0 min Destination 1 124

Train 63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS runs from Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS departs from Hazaribagh Road at 17:25 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 21:00 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS is 124 kilometers.

HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction.

63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KODERMA . 63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS arrives at KODERMA  on 18:27 and departs at 18:29 . You can get down at KODERMA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS ?

. 63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS starts from Hazaribagh Road

. What is the time taken by HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS to reach from Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction ?

. 63549 HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS train is 2 minutes at KODERMA .

. What is the train schedule of HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS ?

. HZD-GAYA MEMU PASS departs from Hazaribagh Road at 17:25 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Hazaribagh Road(HZD)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)