Ind Nzm Express 12415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
DEWAS DWX 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 80
NAGDA JN NAD 18:55 25:00 min 19:20 1 135
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 19:35 01:00 min 19:36 1 152
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:52 01:00 min 19:53 1 174
CHAU MAHLA CMU 20:12 01:00 min 20:13 1 197
SUWASRA SVA 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 1 212
SHAMGARH SGZ 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 226
GAROT GOH 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 237
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 21:12 01:00 min 21:13 1 259
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 287
KOTA JN KOTA 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 360
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 467
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 531
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 565
BAYANA JN BXN 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 608
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 650
MATHURA JN MTJ 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 684
FARIDABAD FDB 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 796
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:41 02:00 min 05:43 2 817
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:10 0 min Destination 2 824

Train 12415 INDB NDLS EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INDB NDLS EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:35 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:10 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by INDB NDLS EXP is 824 kilometers.

INDB NDLS EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12415 INDB NDLS EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12415 INDB NDLS EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12415 INDB NDLS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB NDLS EXP ?

. 12415 INDB NDLS EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INDB NDLS EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12415 INDB NDLS EXP takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB NDLS EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB NDLS EXP ?

. INDB NDLS EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:35 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 06:10.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (NDLS)