Indore Patna Special 09305 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDB INDB Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
DWX DWX 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 38
UJN UJN 11:25 20:00 min 11:45 1 78
SJP SJP 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 181
SEH SEH 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 1 223
BIH BIH 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 252
BINA BINA 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 400
JHS JHS 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 1 551
ORAI ORAI 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 665
CNB CNB 1:00 10:00 min 1:10 2 771
LKO LKO 2:40 10:00 min 2:50 2 844
BSB BSB 7:50 10:00 min 8:00 2 1127
MGS MGS 8:50 10:00 min 9:00 2 1146
BXR BXR 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 2 1239
ARA ARA 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1308
DNR DNR 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 1347
PNBE PNBE 12:35 0 min Destinatio 2 1357

Train 9305 Indore - Patna Special runs from Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction on .

Indore - Patna Special departs from Indore Junction BG at 10:00 and reaches to Patna Junction at 12:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by Indore - Patna Special is 1357 kilometers.

Indore - Patna Special passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction.

9305 Indore - Patna Special has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJN . 9305 Indore - Patna Special arrives at UJN  on 11:25 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at UJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJN 20 Minutes
BINA 5 Minutes
JHS 10 Minutes
CNB 10 Minutes
LKO 10 Minutes
BSB 10 Minutes
MGS 10 Minutes
Food Options in 9305 Indore - Patna Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Indore - Patna Special ?

. 9305 Indore - Patna Special starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by Indore - Patna Special to reach from Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction ?

. 9305 Indore - Patna Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Indore - Patna Special train is 20 minutes at UJN .

. What is the train schedule of Indore - Patna Special ?

. Indore - Patna Special departs from Indore Junction BG at 10:00 and reaches at Patna Junction by 12:35.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)