Indore Pune Express Via Panvel 19312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
DEWAS DWX 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 82
NAGDA JN NAD 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 137
RATLAM JN RTM 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 182
MEGHNAGAR MGN 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 264
DAHOD DHD 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 297
GODHRA JN GDA 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 371
VADODARA JN BRC 00:54 10:00 min 01:04 2 444
SURAT ST 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 573
PALGHAR PLG 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 749
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 788
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 2 815
PANVEL PNVL 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 853
KARJAT KJT 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 882
LONAVALA LNL 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 910
CHINCHVAD CCH 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 2 957
PUNE JN PUNE 12:25 0 min Destination 2 973

Train 19312 INDB PUNE EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

INDB PUNE EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:50 and reaches to Pune Junction at 12:25 . It takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by INDB PUNE EXP is 973 kilometers.

INDB PUNE EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction.

19312 INDB PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19312 INDB PUNE EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
KARJAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19312 INDB PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB PUNE EXP ?

. 19312 INDB PUNE EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INDB PUNE EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction ?

. 19312 INDB PUNE EXP takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB PUNE EXP train is 10 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB PUNE EXP ?

. INDB PUNE EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 16:50 and reaches at Pune Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)