Indrayani Exp 22105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CST(CSMT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
DADAR DR 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 1 9
THANE TNA 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 53
KARJAT KJT 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 128
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 189
PUNE JN PUNE 09:05 0 min Destination 1 192

Train 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INDRAYANI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 05:40 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:05 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by INDRAYANI EXPRESS is 192 kilometers.

INDRAYANI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction.

22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DADAR . 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS arrives at DADAR  on 05:51 and departs at 05:53 . You can get down at DADAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDRAYANI EXPRESS ?

. 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CST

. What is the time taken by INDRAYANI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction ?

. 22105 INDRAYANI EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDRAYANI EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at DADAR .

. What is the train schedule of INDRAYANI EXPRESS ?

. INDRAYANI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 05:40 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:05.

Related train running from Mumbai CST(CSMT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)