Intercity Exp 12412 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 18:37 4:00 min 18:41 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 135
SAMARALA SMRL 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 171
NEW MORINDA NMDA 21:26 2:00 min 21:28 1 203
KHARAR KARR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 219
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 235
CHANDIGARH CDG 22:20 0 min Destination 1 247

Train 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:30 and reaches to Chandigarh at 22:20 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP is 247 kilometers.

ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh.

12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 19:40 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP ?

. ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:30 and reaches at Chandigarh by 22:20.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)