Intercity Exp 12531 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
SAHJANWA SWA 05:57 2:00 min 05:59 1 18
MAGHAR MHH 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 26
KHALILABAD KLD 06:21 2:00 min 06:23 1 35
BASTI BST 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 1 64
BABHNAN BV 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 1 95
MANKAPUR JN MUR 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 1 126
GONDA JN GD 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 153
COLONELGANJ CLJ 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 182
JARWAL ROAD JLD 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 1 199
BARABANKI JN BBK 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 265
LUCKNOWJN LJN 11:00 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 12531 INTERCITY EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 11:00 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 277 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction.

12531 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SAHJANWA . 12531 INTERCITY EXP arrives at SAHJANWA  on 05:57 and departs at 05:59 . You can get down at SAHJANWA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12531 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12531 INTERCITY EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction ?

. 12531 INTERCITY EXP takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 2 minutes at SAHJANWA .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)