Intercity Exp 15103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Manduadih (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 70
SALEMPUR JN SRU 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 81
LAR ROAD LRD 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 90
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 103
KIRIHRAPUR KER 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 117
INDARA JN IAA 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 130
MAU JN MAU 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 138
DULLAHAPUR DLR 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 159
JAKHANIAN JKN 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 168
SADAT SDT 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 177
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 196
VARANASI CITY BCY 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 227
VARANASI JN BSB 21:22 8:00 min 21:30 1 231
MANDUADIH MUV 21:45 0 min Destination 1 235

Train 15103 INTERCITY-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Manduadih at 21:45 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. The total distance covered by INTERCITY-EXP is 235 kilometers.

INTERCITY-EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih.

15103 INTERCITY-EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15103 INTERCITY-EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 21:22 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 15103 INTERCITY-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY-EXP ?

. 15103 INTERCITY-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih ?

. 15103 INTERCITY-EXP takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY-EXP train is 8 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY-EXP ?

. INTERCITY-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Manduadih by 21:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Manduadih (MUV)