Intercity Exp 15104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Manduadih(MUV) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDUADIH MUV Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 05:35 8:00 min 05:43 1 4
VARANASI CITY BCY 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 7
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 39
SADAT SDT 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 57
JAKHANIAN JKN 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 67
DULLAHAPUR DLR 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 1 75
MAU JN MAU 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 1 96
INDARA JN IAA 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 104
KIRIHRAPUR KER 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 118
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 131
LAR ROAD LRD 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 144
SALEMPUR JN SRU 08:49 2:00 min 08:51 1 154
BHATNI JN BTT 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 164
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 185
GAURI BAZAR GB 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 200
GORAKHPUR GKP 11:10 0 min Destination 1 234

Train 15104 INTERCITY-EXP runs from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY-EXP departs from Manduadih at 05:25 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 11:10 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY-EXP is 234 kilometers.

INTERCITY-EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction.

15104 INTERCITY-EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15104 INTERCITY-EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:43 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 8 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15104 INTERCITY-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY-EXP ?

. 15104 INTERCITY-EXP starts from Manduadih

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY-EXP to reach from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15104 INTERCITY-EXP takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY-EXP train is 8 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY-EXP ?

. INTERCITY-EXP departs from Manduadih at 05:25 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 11:10.

Related train running from Manduadih(MUV)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)