Intercity Exp 15816 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
DEKARGAON(DKGN) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEKARGAON DKGN Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 05:45 25:00 min 06:10 1 21
NEW MISAMARI NMM 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 1 31
DHEKIAJILI ROAD DKJR 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 44
MAJBAT MJBT 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 61
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 70
UDALGURI ULG 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 1 83
HARISINGA HRSN 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 94
TANGLA TNL 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 105
GORESUAR GVR 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 129
RANGIYA JN RNY 08:40 25:00 min 09:05 1 144
KAMAKHYA KYQ 10:00 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES runs from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES departs from DEKARGAON at 05:15 and reaches to Kamakhya at 10:00 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES is 185 kilometers.

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya.

15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH . 15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES arrives at RANGAPARA NORTH  on 05:45 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at RANGAPARA NORTH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGAPARA NORTH 25 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES ?

. 15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES starts from DEKARGAON

. What is the time taken by DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES to reach from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya ?

. 15816 DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES train is 25 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH .

. What is the train schedule of DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES ?

. DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES departs from DEKARGAON at 05:15 and reaches at Kamakhya by 10:00.

Related train running from DEKARGAON(DKGN)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)