Intercity Exp 19412 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ajmer Junction(AII) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
BEAWAR BER 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 52
MARWAR JN MJ 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 1 140
RANI RANI 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 192
FALNA FA 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 206
NANA NANA 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 1 244
PINDWARA PDWA 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 261
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 280
ABU ROAD ABR 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 305
PALANPUR JN PNU 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 358
SIDDHPUR SID 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 387
UNJHA UJA 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 1 401
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 423
SABARMATI BG SBIB 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 485
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:35 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 19412 INTERCITY EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 15:35 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 491 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19412 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 19412 INTERCITY EXP arrives at ABU ROAD  on 11:05 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19412 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 19412 INTERCITY EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19412 INTERCITY EXP takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 15:35.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)