Intercity Express 15713 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Katihar Junction(KIR) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATIHAR JN KIR Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
SEMAPUR SMO 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 11
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 1 22
KURSELA KUE 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 39
NAUGACHIA NNA 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 57
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 07:41 2:00 min 07:43 1 73
NARAYANPUR NNR 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 1 80
PASRAHA PSR 08:07 2:00 min 08:09 1 92
MAHES KHUNT MSK 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 105
MANSI JN MNE 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 115
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 124
LAKHMINIA LKN 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 146
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 164
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 179
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 200
BARH BARH 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 1 226
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 244
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 280
PATNA JN PNBE 13:15 0 min Destination 1 290

Train 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Patna Junction at 13:15 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXPRESS is 290 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction.

15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 10:00 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Katihar Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Patna Junction by 13:15.

Related train running from Katihar Junction(KIR)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)