ITR BTC MEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Itwari(ITR) Gondia Junction (BTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ITWARI ITR Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
KALAMNA KAV 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 3
KAMPTEE KP 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 10
KANHAN JN KNHN 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 15
SALWA SAL 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 21
CHACHER CHCR 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 28
THARSA TAR 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 34
REWRAL RRL 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 40
KHAT KHAT 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 48
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 59
KOKA KOKA 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 66
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 77
MUNDIKOTA MNU 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 87
TIRORA TRO 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 97
KACHEWANI KWN 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 104
GANGAJHARI GJ 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 112
GONDIA JN G 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 126
NAGRA DHAM P.H. NGDM 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 132
PRATAP BAGH P.H. PRBG 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 135
GATRA P.H. GRJ 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 138
BIRSOLA BRA 14:27 2:00 min 14:29 1 143
KHARA P.H. KRXA 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 151
HATTA ROAD HTT 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 155
KANHADGAON P.H. KNDG 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 159
BALAGHAT JN BTC 15:05 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 68714 ITR BTC MEMU runs from Itwari to Gondia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ITR BTC MEMU departs from Itwari at 10:35 and reaches to Gondia Junction at 15:05 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Itwari to Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by ITR BTC MEMU is 167 kilometers.

ITR BTC MEMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Itwari to Gondia Junction.

68714 ITR BTC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GONDIA JN . 68714 ITR BTC MEMU arrives at GONDIA JN  on 14:00 and departs at 14:05 . You can get down at GONDIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68714 ITR BTC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ITR BTC MEMU ?

. 68714 ITR BTC MEMU starts from Itwari

. What is the time taken by ITR BTC MEMU to reach from Itwari to Gondia Junction ?

. 68714 ITR BTC MEMU takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Itwari to Gondia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ITR BTC MEMU train is 5 minutes at GONDIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ITR BTC MEMU ?

. ITR BTC MEMU departs from Itwari at 10:35 and reaches at Gondia Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Itwari(ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:52 15:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 05:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Gondia Junction (BTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01753 ITR REWA SPL 21:45 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 04:30 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 19:10 19:15 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 09:35 09:40 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02389 GAYA MAS SPL 20:34 20:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02389 GAYA MAS SPL 20:34 20:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02390 MAS GAYA SPL 03:43 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
78801 GONDIA-KGE DEMU 05:30 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
78802 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78803 GONDIA - KATANGI DEMU 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
78804 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 12:55 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
78805 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 15:50 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
78806 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 18:40 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78807 GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
78808 WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU 21:00 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78809 GONDIA- BALAGHAT 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78810 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 06:40 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78821 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 13:20 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78822 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 16:45 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
78823 BTC KGE DEMU Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S