Itr Tata Passenger 58112 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Itwari(ITR) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ITWARI ITR Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
KALAMNA KAV 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 3
KAMPTEE KP 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 10
KANHAN JN KNHN 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 15
SALWA SAL 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 21
CHACHER CHCR 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 28
THARSA TAR 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 34
REWRAL RRL 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 40
KHAT KHAT 22:27 2:00 min 22:29 1 48
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 59
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 77
MUNDIKOTA MNU 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 87
TIRORA TRO 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 97
KACHEWANI KWN 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 1 104
GANGAJHARI GJ 23:42 2:00 min 23:44 1 112
GONDIA JN G 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 126
GUDMA GDM 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 138
AMGAON AGN 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 149
SALEKASA SKS 01:07 2:00 min 01:09 2 164
DAREKASA DKS 01:22 2:00 min 01:24 2 175
BORTALAO BTL 01:31 2:00 min 01:33 2 183
PANIAJOB PJB 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 191
DONGARGARH DGG 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 199
JATKANHAR JTR 02:15 1:00 min 02:16 2 206
MUSRA MUA 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 212
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 231
MURIPAR MUP 02:56 2:00 min 02:58 2 246
DURG DURG 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 260
BHILAINAGAR BQR 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 2 264
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 2 268
BHILAI BIA 04:07 2:00 min 04:09 2 272
DEVBALODA CHARODA P. DBEC 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 2 276
KUMHARI KMI 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 283
RAIPUR JN R 05:10 20:00 min 05:30 2 295
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 298
URKURA URK 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 301
MANDHAR MDH 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 2 307
SILYARI SLH 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 2 319
BAIKUNTH P.H. BKTH 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 2 328
TILDA NEORA TLD 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 333
HATHBANDH HN 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 2 344
BHATAPARA BYT 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 2 359
NIPANIA NPI 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 2 374
DAGORI DGS 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 2 382
BELHA BYL 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 390
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 07:29 2:00 min 07:31 2 395
DADHAPARA DPH 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 2 399
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:25 15:00 min 08:40 2 406
GATORA GTW 08:49 2:00 min 08:51 2 412
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 420
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 09:07 2:00 min 09:09 2 426
AKALTARA AKT 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 2 433
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 2 441
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 447
CHAMPA JN. CPH 09:49 5:00 min 09:54 2 458
SARAGAON ROAD P.H. SGRD 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 2 467
BARADWAR BUA 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 474
JETHA P.H. JDDA 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 2 481
SAKTI SKT 10:24 5:00 min 10:29 2 490
JHARRADIH JDI 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 2 500
KHARSIA KHS 10:47 2:00 min 10:49 2 506
ROBERTSON ROB 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 514
BHUPDEOPUR BEF 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 522
KIRODIMALNAGAR KDTR 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 532
RAIGARH RIG 11:31 5:00 min 11:36 2 539
KOTARLIA KRL 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 2 549
JAMGA JMG 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 558
DAGHORA DAO 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 570
HIMGIR HGR 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 2 577
BELPAHAR BPH 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 2 590
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 599
IB IB 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 602
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:20 20:00 min 14:40 2 612
DHUTRA DTV 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 2 621
PANPALI PNPL 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 2 627
BAGDIHI BEH 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 2 633
DHARUADIHI DIH 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 2 639
BAMRA BMB 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 2 649
TANGARMUNDA TGM 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 2 658
GARPOS GPH 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 2 665
SAGRA SOGR 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 2 670
SONAKHAN SXN 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 2 677
RAJ GANGPUR GP 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 2 684
KANSHBAHAL KXN 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 2 693
KALUNGA KLG 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 2 700
PANPOSH PPO 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 2 708
ROURKELA ROU 17:15 60:00 min 18:15 2 714
K CABIN KCAB 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 2 716
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 2 717
BISRA BZR 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 726
BHALULATA BUL 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 2 733
JARAIKELA JRA 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 2 741
MANOHARPUR MOU 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 2 752
POSOTIA PST 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 2 763
DEROWAN DRWN 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 2 770
MAHADEVSAL MXW 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 2 774
GOILKERA GOL 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 2 779
TUNIA TUX 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 2 787
SONUA SWR 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 2 792
LOTAPAHAR LPH 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 2 804
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 20:55 30:00 min 21:25 2 813
BARABAMBO BRM 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 2 824
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 2 833
MAHALI MARUP MMV 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 2 841
SINI JN SINI 22:11 1:00 min 22:12 2 848
BIRBANS BRBS 22:21 1:00 min 22:22 2 856
GAMHARIA GMH 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 2 865
ADITYAPUR ADTP 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 2 871
TATANAGAR JN TATA 00:05 0 min Destination 3 875

Train 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER runs from Itwari to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ITR TATA PASSENGER departs from Itwari at 21:15 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 00:05 . It takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Itwari to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by ITR TATA PASSENGER is 875 kilometers.

ITR TATA PASSENGER passes through 109 stations in 3 days to reach from Itwari to Tatanagar Junction.

58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at ROURKELA . 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER arrives at ROURKELA  on 17:15 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMPTEE 5 Minutes
TUMSAR ROAD 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
DONGARGARH 10 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
BHATAPARA 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
SAKTI 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
ROURKELA 60 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 30 Minutes
Food Options in 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ITR TATA PASSENGER ?

. 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER starts from Itwari

. What is the time taken by ITR TATA PASSENGER to reach from Itwari to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Itwari to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ITR TATA PASSENGER train is 60 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of ITR TATA PASSENGER ?

. ITR TATA PASSENGER departs from Itwari at 21:15 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 00:05.

Related train running from Itwari(ITR)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)