Jab Kota Passenger 59814 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Agra Fort(AF) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA FORT AF Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 07:57 5:00 min 08:02 1 2
PATHAULI PTLI 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 10
MIRHAKUR MIQ 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 16
KIRAOLI KLB 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 24
SINGARPUR SNPR 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 30
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 36
AULENDA AED 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 45
RUPBAS RBS 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 50
DHANA KHERLI DXK 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 58
BANSI PAHARPUR BIQ 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 63
NAGLATULA NGLT 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 70
BANDH BARETA BR 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 75
BIRAMBAD BAMA 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 80
BAYANA JN BXN 10:45 3:00 min 10:48 1 84
DUMARIYA DY 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 93
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 104
DHINDHORA HKMKD DNHK 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 109
HINDAUN CITY HAN 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 117
SIKRODA MINA SKDM 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 122
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 127
KHANDIP KNDP 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 135
PILIODA PDZ 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 141
CHHOTI ODAI COO 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 149
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 162
LALPUR UMRI LRU 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 168
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 178
NOMODA NMD 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 188
MALARNA MLZ 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 195
MOKHOLI MXL 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 206
RANTHAMBHORE RNT 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 215
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 225
KUSHTALA KTA 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 232
RAWANIA DUNGAR RWJ 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 241
AMLI AMLI 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 248
INDARGARH IDG 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 261
LAKHERI LKE 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 272
LABAN LBN 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 280
GHATAKA VARANA GKB 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 289
KAPREN KPZ 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 299
ARNETHA ARE 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 309
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 320
GURLA GQL 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 327
KOTA JN KOTA 17:15 0 min Destination 1 333

Train 59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER runs from Agra Fort to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAB-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Agra Fort at 07:45 and reaches to Kota Junction at 17:15 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Agra Fort to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by JAB-KOTA PASSENGER is 333 kilometers.

JAB-KOTA PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Fort to Kota Junction.

59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at IDGAH AGRA JN . 59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER arrives at IDGAH AGRA JN  on 07:57 and departs at 08:02 . You can get down at IDGAH AGRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IDGAH AGRA JN 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAB-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. 59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER starts from Agra Fort

. What is the time taken by JAB-KOTA PASSENGER to reach from Agra Fort to Kota Junction ?

. 59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Fort to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAB-KOTA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at IDGAH AGRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAB-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. JAB-KOTA PASSENGER departs from Agra Fort at 07:45 and reaches at Kota Junction by 17:15.

Related train running from Agra Fort(AF)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)