Jaipur Bandra Terminus Sf Puja Special 09723 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 8:20 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 9:47 2:00 min 9:49 1 106
AJMERJN AII 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 1 135
BHILWARA BHL 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 267
CHITTAURGARH COR 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 321
NIMACH NMH 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 377
RATLAMJN RTM 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 510
VADODARAJN BRC 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 771
SURAT ST 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 900
BORIVALI BVI 3:43 3:00 min 3:46 2 1133
BANDRATERMINUS BDTS 4:45 0 min Destinatio 2 1152

Train 9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special runs from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on .

Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special departs from Jaipur Junction at 8:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 4:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special is 1152 kilometers.

Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AJMERJN . 9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special arrives at AJMERJN  on 10:45 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at AJMERJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMERJN 10 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 5 Minutes
RATLAMJN 10 Minutes
VADODARAJN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special ?

. 9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 9723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special train is 10 minutes at AJMERJN .

. What is the train schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special ?

. Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special departs from Jaipur Junction at 8:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 4:45.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)