Jaipur Hyderabad Special 02732 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 109
AJMER AII 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 134
BHILWARA BHL 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 266
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 320
NIMACH NMH 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 376
MANDASOR MDS 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 425
RATLAM JN RTM 00:25 25:00 min 00:50 2 509
NAGDA JN NAD 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 550
UJJAIN JN UJN 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 605
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 791
ITARSI JN ET 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 2 883
KHANDWA KNW 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 1066
BURHANPUR BAU 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 1135
MALKAPUR MKU 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1233
AKOLA JN AK 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1323
WASHIM WHM 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 2 1401
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 2 1449
BASMAT BMF 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 2 1507
PURNA JN PAU 18:45 25:00 min 19:10 2 1529
NANDED NED 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1560
MUDKHED MUE 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1582
DHARMABAD DAB 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 2 1631
NIZAMABAD NZB 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 2 1671
KAMAREDDI KMC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 2 1723
MEDCHAL MED 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 2 1803
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 3 1830
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 02:00 0 min Destination 3 1840

Train 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL runs from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday .

JP-HYB SPECIAL departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 02:00 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by JP-HYB SPECIAL is 1840 kilometers.

JP-HYB SPECIAL passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RATLAM JN . 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL arrives at RATLAM JN  on 00:25 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 25 Minutes
NANDED 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP-HYB SPECIAL ?

. 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP-HYB SPECIAL to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 2732 JP-HYB SPECIAL takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP-HYB SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP-HYB SPECIAL ?

. JP-HYB SPECIAL departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 02:00.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)