Jaipur Nagpur Exp 11204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
KANAKPURA KKU 16:39 2:00 min 16:41 1 9
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 17:01 2:00 min 17:03 1 37
PHULERA JN FL 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 106
AJMER AII 19:00 25:00 min 19:25 1 135
NASIRABAD NSD 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 158
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 200
BHILWARA BHL 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 267
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 321
MANDAL GARH MLGH 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 386
BUNDI BUDI 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 454
KOTA JN KOTA 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 492
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 564
NAGDA JN NAD 06:20 30:00 min 06:50 2 717
UJJAIN JN UJN 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 772
BERCHHA BCH 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 832
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 2 875
SEHORE SEH 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 2 917
BHOPAL JN BPL 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 955
HABIBGANJ HBJ 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 2 961
ITARSI JN ET 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 2 1047
BETUL BZU 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 2 1154
MULTAI MTY 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 2 1200
PANDHURNA PAR 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 2 1240
NARKHER NRKR 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 2 1259
KATOL KATL 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 2 1284
NAGPUR NGP 19:15 0 min Destination 2 1344

Train 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction on Friday .

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 19:15 . It takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP is 1344 kilometers.

JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NAGDA JN . 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 06:20 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 25 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 30 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP ?

. 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction ?

. 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train is 30 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP ?

. JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 19:15.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (NGP)