Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
SABARMATI JN SBT 23:42 2:00 min 23:44 1 5
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 11
KHODIYAR KHDB 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 20
KALOL KLL 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 31
ISAND EN 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 36
PANSAR PN 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 39
JHULASAN JUL 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 56
DANGARWA DNW 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 62
AMBLIYASAN UMN 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 2 70
JAGUDAN JDN 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 2 78
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 2 88
BHANDU MOTIDAU BHU 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 98
UNJHA UJA 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 110
KAMLI KMLI 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 117
SIDDHPUR SID 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 123
DHAREWADA DRW 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 129
CHHAPI CHP 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 136
UMARDASHI UM 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 144
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:45 30:00 min 05:15 2 153
KARJODA KRJD 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 2 159
CHITRASANI CTT 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 2 165
IQBAL GADH IQG 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 2 175
SAROTRA ROAD SZA 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 2 183
SHRI AMIRGADH SIM 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 2 188
MAVAL MAA 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 2 196
ABU ROAD ABR 06:50 50:00 min 07:40 2 206
MORTHALA MXO 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 2 209
KIVARLI KWI 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 2 215
BHIMANA BMN 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 2 222
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 231
BANAS BNS 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 2 239
PINDWARA PDWA 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 2 250
KESHAVGANJ KVJ 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 2 258
NANA NANA 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 2 266
KOTHAR KTR 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 273
MORI BERA MOI 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 2 279
JAWAI BANDH JWB 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 2 288
BIROLIYA BRLY 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 296
FALNA FA 10:12 5:00 min 10:17 2 304
KHIMEL KZQ 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 2 313
RANI RANI 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 2 319
BHAGWANPURA BGPR 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 2 327
JAWALI JAL 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 2 334
SOMESAR SOS 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 343
BHINWALIYA BWA 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 2 349
BANTA RNATHGARH BGG 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 2 355
AUWA AUWA 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 2 362
MARWAR JN MJ 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 371
DHARESHWAR DRS 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 2 380
BHESANA BFY 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 2 386
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 2 392
BAGRI NAGAR BQN 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 2 397
BAGRI SAJJANPUR BGX 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 2 401
CHANDAWAL CNL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 2 407
GURIYA GRI 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 2 417
HARIPUR HP 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 2 425
BAR BAR 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 2 436
SENDRA SEU 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 2 445
AMARPURA APA 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 2 453
BEAWAR BER 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 2 459
BANGURGRAM HALT BNGM 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 2 464
PIPLAJ PPF 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 2 468
KHARWA KRW 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 2 474
LAMANA LNA 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 2 480
MANGALIYAWAS MLI 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 2 485
MAKRERA MKRA 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 2 490
SARADHNA SDH 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 2 495
DAURAI DOZ 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 2 504
AJMER AII 17:05 68:00 min 18:13 2 511
MADAR JN MDJN 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 2 517
LADPURA LR 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 2 524
GEGAL AKHRI GEK 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 530
KISHANGARH KSG 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 2 540
TILONIYA TL 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 2 550
GAHLOTA GLTA 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 2 555
SAHELI SALI 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 2 562
SAKHUN SK 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 2 568
DANTRA DTRA 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 2 576
NARAINA NRI 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 2 580
PHULERA JN FL 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 2 591
HIRNODA HDA 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 2 599
DHINDA DHND 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 2 603
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 2 609
BOBAS BOBS 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 2 616
SHEOSINGHPURA SHNX 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 2 623
DHANAKYA DNK 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 2 627
KANAKPURA KKU 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 2 636
JAIPUR JP 22:50 0 min Destination 2 645

Train 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAIPUR PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 22:50 . It takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR PASSENGER is 645 kilometers.

JAIPUR PASSENGER passes through 89 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 68 minutes at AJMER . 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER arrives at AJMER  on 17:05 and departs at 18:13 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALANPUR JN 30 Minutes
ABU ROAD 50 Minutes
FALNA 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 10 Minutes
AJMER 68 Minutes
PHULERA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR PASSENGER ?

. 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR PASSENGER train is 68 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR PASSENGER ?

. JAIPUR PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)