Jaipur Sup Fast 12979 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 16:29 03:00 min 16:32 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 16:46 03:00 min 16:49 1 19
PALGHAR PLG 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 1 76
VAPI VAPI 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 1 159
VALSAD BL 19:32 04:00 min 19:36 1 183
SURAT ST 20:33 05:00 min 20:38 1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 381
GODHRA JN GDA 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 455
DAHOD DHD 00:47 02:00 min 00:49 2 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 562
RATLAM JN RTM 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 642
NAGDA JN NAD 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 684
KOTA JN KOTA 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 909
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:30 15:00 min 08:45 2 1017
DURGAPURA DPA 10:15 03:00 min 10:18 2 1141
JAIPUR JP 10:45 0 min Destination 2 1148

Train 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

JAIPUR SUP FAST departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 10:45 . It takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR SUP FAST is 1148 kilometers.

JAIPUR SUP FAST passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 08:30 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR SUP FAST ?

. 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR SUP FAST to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST takes 18 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR SUP FAST train is 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR SUP FAST ?

. JAIPUR SUP FAST departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)