Jaj Asn Pgr 63568 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jhajha(JAJ) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHAJHA JAJ Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 8
SIMULTALA STL 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 19
LAHABON LHB 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 28
JASIDIH JN JSME 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 44
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 49
SANKARPUR SNQ 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 53
MATHURAPUR MUW 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 61
MADHUPUR JN MDP 14:42 3:00 min 14:45 1 73
JORAMOW JRW 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 83
MADANKATA MNC 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 87
VIDYASAGAR VDS 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 97
KASEETAR KEE 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 106
JAMTARA JMT 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 115
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 129
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 134
SALANPUR SLS 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 141
SITARAMPUR STN 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 145
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 149
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:35 0 min Destination 1 154

Train 63568 JAJ - ASN PGR runs from Jhajha to Asansol Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAJ - ASN PGR departs from Jhajha at 13:20 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 16:35 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jhajha to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by JAJ - ASN PGR is 154 kilometers.

JAJ - ASN PGR passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhajha to Asansol Junction.

63568 JAJ - ASN PGR has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63568 JAJ - ASN PGR arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 14:42 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63568 JAJ - ASN PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAJ - ASN PGR ?

. 63568 JAJ - ASN PGR starts from Jhajha

. What is the time taken by JAJ - ASN PGR to reach from Jhajha to Asansol Junction ?

. 63568 JAJ - ASN PGR takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jhajha to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAJ - ASN PGR train is 3 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAJ - ASN PGR ?

. JAJ - ASN PGR departs from Jhajha at 13:20 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 16:35.

Related train running from Jhajha(JAJ)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)