Jakhal Jind Delhi Passeng 54036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jakhal Junction(JHL) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAKHAL JN JHL Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
HIMMATPURA HMQ 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 8
TOHANA TUN 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 12
KALWAN KLWN 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 19
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 23
DHARODI DHY 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 31
NARWANA JN NRW 05:32 2:00 min 05:34 1 38
GHASO GSO 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 45
UCHANA UCA 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 53
BARSOLA BZO 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 64
JIND JN JIND 06:17 8:00 min 06:25 1 72
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 79
KINANA KIU 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 84
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 92
JULANA JNA 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 98
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 103
KARAINTHI KHV 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 112
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 119
ROHTAK JN ROK 07:40 17:00 min 07:57 1 129
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 135
KHARAWAR KRZ 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 141
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 148
SAMPLA SPZ 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 151
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 156
ASAUDAH ASE 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 161
BAHADURGARH BGZ 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 169
GHEVRA GHE 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 176
MUNDKA MQC 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 179
NANGLOI NNO 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 182
MANGOLPURI MGLP 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 185
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 189
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 193
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 195
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 196
DELHI DLI 10:20 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG runs from Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG departs from Jakhal Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 10:20 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG is 199 kilometers.

JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi.

54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG has a maximum halt time of 17 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:57 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JIND JN 8 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 17 Minutes
Food Options in 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG ?

. 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG starts from Jakhal Junction

. What is the time taken by JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG to reach from Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jakhal Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG train is 17 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG ?

. JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG departs from Jakhal Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 10:20.

Related train running from Jakhal Junction(JHL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)