Jalianwala Bagh Exp 12379 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 1 108
DURGAPUR DGR 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 171
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:02 5:00 min 16:07 1 213
KUMARDUBI KMME 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 232
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 271
GAYA JN GAYA 20:16 5:00 min 20:21 1 470
SASARAM SSM 21:26 2:00 min 21:28 1 573
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 674
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 1021
DELHI DLI 12:05 20:00 min 12:25 2 1446
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1643
LUDHIANA JN LDH 17:06 10:00 min 17:16 2 1757
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 2 1814
BEAS BEAS 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 2 1850
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:45 0 min Destination 2 1893

Train 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction on Friday .

JALIANWALA BAGH EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 19:45 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by JALIANWALA BAGH EXP is 1893 kilometers.

JALIANWALA BAGH EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction.

12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DELHI . 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP arrives at DELHI  on 12:05 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JALIANWALA BAGH EXP ?

. 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by JALIANWALA BAGH EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train is 20 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JALIANWALA BAGH EXP ?

. JALIANWALA BAGH EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 19:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)