Jallianwala Bagh Express 18103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
PURULIA JN PRR 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 90
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 150
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 182
KODERMA KQR 02:27 3:00 min 02:30 2 276
GAYA JN GAYA 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 352
RAFIGANJ RFJ 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 2 389
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 2 421
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 05:07 2:00 min 05:09 2 437
SASARAM SSM 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 455
BHABUA ROAD BBU 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 502
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:55 20:00 min 07:15 2 556
VARANASI JN BSB 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 574
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 665
FAIZABAD JN FD 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 770
LUCKNOW LKO 15:05 15:00 min 15:20 2 897
BAREILLY BE 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 2 1133
MORADABAD MB 20:52 8:00 min 21:00 2 1223
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:09 3:00 min 23:12 2 1363
ROORKEE RK 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 2 1381
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 3 1416
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 3 1446
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:06 7:00 min 02:13 3 1497
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:53 8:00 min 04:01 3 1610
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 3 1667
BEAS BEAS 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 3 1704
AMRITSAR JN ASR 06:30 0 min Destination 3 1746

Train 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction on Monday Wednesday .

JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 06:30 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS is 1746 kilometers.

JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 06:55 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 7 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 8 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS ?

. 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS ?

. JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 06:30.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)