Jammu Tawi Bandra Ac Sf Special 09022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A CC
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 02:30 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 1 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 216
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 1 268
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 382
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:15 20:00 min 11:35 1 580
MATHURA JN MTJ 13:28 5:00 min 13:33 1 717
HINDAUN CITY HAN 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 825
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 933
KOTA JN KOTA 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 1041
NAGDA JN NAD 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 1266
RATLAM JN RTM 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 1310
DAHOD DHD 00:05 2:00 min 00:07 2 1425
GODHRA JN GDA 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 1500
VADODARA JN BRC 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 1573
BHARUCH JN BH 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 1643
SURAT ST 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 1701
VAPI VAPI 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 1794
BORIVALI BVI 09:24 3:00 min 09:27 2 1934
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 10:20 0 min Destination 2 1953

Train 9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF runs from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Wednesday .

JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 10:20 . It takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF is 1953 kilometers.

JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF arrives at NEW DELHI  on 11:15 and departs at 11:35 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF ?

. 9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 9022 JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF ?

. JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 10:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)