Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 14606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 2 265
KHANNA KNN 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 459
HARIDWAR JN HW 10:30 0 min Destination 2 535

Train 14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction on Sunday .

JAT-HW EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:20 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 10:30 . It takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by JAT-HW EXPRESS is 535 kilometers.

JAT-HW EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction.

14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 03:35 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT-HW EXPRESS ?

. 14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT-HW EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction ?

. 14606 JAT-HW EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT-HW EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT-HW EXPRESS ?

. JAT-HW EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:20 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)