Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express 18102 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) MURI JN (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 47
KATHUA KTHU 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 76
PATHANKOT PTK 16:25 20:00 min 16:45 1 100
DINA NAGAR DNN 17:12 2:00 min 17:14 1 124
GURDASPUR GSP 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 135
DHARIWAL DHW 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 149
BATALA JN BAT 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 168
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:10 25:00 min 19:35 1 206
JANDIALA JNL 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 225
BEAS BEAS 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:50 8:00 min 20:58 1 285
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 290
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 306
PHILLAUR JN PHR 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 342
RAJPURA JN RPJ 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 428
AMBALA CITY UBC 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 448
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 456
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 00:57 2:00 min 00:59 2 475
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 497
KARNAL KUN 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 530
PANIPAT JN PNP 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 564
SONIPAT SNP 03:19 2:00 min 03:21 2 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 650
DELHI DLI 04:30 20:00 min 04:50 2 653
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 672
CHOLA CHL 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 727
KHURJA JN KRJ 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 741
ALIGARH JN ALJN 07:06 5:00 min 07:11 2 785
HATHRAS JN HRS 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 815
JALESAR ROAD JLS 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 2 835
TUNDLA JN TDL 08:33 5:00 min 08:38 2 863
FIROZABAD FZD 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 879
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 899
ETAWAH ETW 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 955
BHARTHANA BNT 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 2 974
PHAPHUND PHD 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 1011
JHINJHAK JJK 11:03 4:00 min 11:07 2 1031
RURA RURA 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 1050
PANKI DHAM PNKD 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 2 1091
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 1097
FATEHPUR FTP 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 1174
KHAGA KGA 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1209
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:22 10:00 min 15:32 2 1291
MEJA ROAD MJA 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 2 1325
VINDHYACHAL BDL 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 2 1369
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 2 1376
CHUNAR CAR 17:50 25:00 min 18:15 2 1407
LUSA LUSA 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1449
KHAIRAHI KHRY 19:40 15:00 min 19:55 2 1465
SONBHADRA SBDR 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 2 1483
CHURK CUK 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 2 1488
CHOPAN CPU 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1510
RENUKUT RNQ 22:58 5:00 min 23:03 2 1552
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 2 1573
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 2 1595
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 3 1607
GARHWA GHQ 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 3 1641
GARWA ROAD GHD 01:02 5:00 min 01:07 3 1651
DALTONGANJ DTO 01:36 5:00 min 01:41 3 1685
BARWADIH JN BRWD 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1712
LATEHAR LTHR 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 3 1753
TORI TORI 03:31 2:00 min 03:33 3 1785
KHALARI KLRE 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 3 1813
RAY RAY 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 3 1820
PATRATU PTRU 04:44 5:00 min 04:49 3 1850
BARKA KANA BRKA 05:50 20:00 min 06:10 3 1868
RAMGARH CANT RMT 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 3 1873
MURI MURI 07:35 35:00 min 08:10 3 1926
CHANDIL JN CNI 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 3 1994
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:20 0 min Destination 3 2030

Train 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches to MURI JN at 10:20 . It takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN. The total distance covered by JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS is 2030 kilometers.

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS passes through 74 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN.

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MURI . 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS arrives at MURI  on 07:35 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 8 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 25 Minutes
KHAIRAHI 15 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
RENUKUT 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
PATRATU 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
MURI 35 Minutes
Food Options in 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS ?

. 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN ?

. 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS takes 44 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS ?

. JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches at MURI JN by 10:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from MURI JN (TATA)