Jasidih Kolkata Pass 53140 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Jasidih Junction(JSME) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JASIDIH JN JSME Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
MADHUPUR JN MDP 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 29
VIDYASAGAR VDS 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 53
JAMTARA JMT 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 71
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 86
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 90
SALANPUR SLS 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 97
SITARAMPUR STN 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 102
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 105
ASANSOL JN ASN 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 111
RANIGANJ RNG 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 129
ANDAL JN UDL 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 136
DURGAPUR DGR 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 153
PANAGARH PAN 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 168
BARDDHAMAN BWN 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 215
BANDEL JN BDC 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 282
NAIHATI JN NH 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 292
BARRACKPORE BP 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 307
KOLKATA KOAA 13:35 0 min Destination 1 325

Train 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS runs from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS departs from Jasidih Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 13:35 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS is 325 kilometers.

JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS ?

. 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS starts from Jasidih Junction

. What is the time taken by JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS train is 5 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS ?

. JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS departs from Jasidih Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 13:35.

Related train running from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)