Jat Durg Exp 18216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
PATHANKOT PTK 06:55 45:00 min 07:40 1 100
GURDASPUR GSP 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 1 136
BATALA JN BAT 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 1 168
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:30 25:00 min 10:55 1 207
BEAS BEAS 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:02 06:00 min 12:08 1 286
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 342
RAJPURA JN RPJ 14:24 02:00 min 14:26 1 428
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:05 15:00 min 15:20 1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 565
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:45 20:00 min 19:05 1 654
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 849
GWALIOR GWL 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 967
JHANSI JN JHS 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 1064
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 1217
SAUGOR SGO 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 1288
DAMOH DMO 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 1365
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1474
SHAHDOL SDL 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 1600
ANUPPUR JN APR 13:10 05:00 min 13:15 2 1641
PENDRA ROAD PND 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 1691
USLAPUR USL 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1783
BHATAPARA BYT 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 1835
TILDA NEORA TLD 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 1861
RAIPUR JN R 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1899
DURG DURG 19:10 0 min Destination 2 1936

Train 18216 JAT DURG EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction on Friday .

JAT DURG EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches to Durg Junction at 19:10 . It takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by JAT DURG EXP is 1936 kilometers.

JAT DURG EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction.

18216 JAT DURG EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at PATHANKOT . 18216 JAT DURG EXP arrives at PATHANKOT  on 06:55 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at PATHANKOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT 45 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 06 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18216 JAT DURG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT DURG EXP ?

. 18216 JAT DURG EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT DURG EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction ?

. 18216 JAT DURG EXP takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT DURG EXP train is 45 minutes at PATHANKOT .

. What is the train schedule of JAT DURG EXP ?

. JAT DURG EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches at Durg Junction by 19:10.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)