Jat Kgm Garibrath 12208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 99
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 264
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 459
LAKSAR JN LRJ 09:29 3:00 min 09:32 2 512
MORADABAD MB 11:47 8:00 min 11:55 2 652
RAMPUR RMU 12:27 3:00 min 12:30 2 679
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 2 706
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 2 724
LAL KUAN LKU 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 746
HALDWANI HDW 14:22 5:00 min 14:27 2 762
KATHGODAM KGM 14:50 0 min Destination 2 768

Train 12208 KGM GARIBRATH runs from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam on Sunday .

KGM GARIBRATH departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches to Kathgodam at 14:50 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by KGM GARIBRATH is 768 kilometers.

KGM GARIBRATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam.

12208 KGM GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12208 KGM GARIBRATH arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12208 KGM GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM GARIBRATH ?

. 12208 KGM GARIBRATH starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by KGM GARIBRATH to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam ?

. 12208 KGM GARIBRATH takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM GARIBRATH train is 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM GARIBRATH ?

. KGM GARIBRATH departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches at Kathgodam by 14:50.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)