Jat Sgnr Exp 14714 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 1 99
DASUYA DZA 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 154
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 1 264
MALERKOTLA MET 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 1 309
DHURI JN DUI 12:30 40:00 min 13:10 1 326
BARNALA BNN 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 357
TAPA TAPA 13:54 2:00 min 13:56 1 376
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 389
BHATINDA JN BTI 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 421
MALOUT MOT 16:37 2:00 min 16:39 1 465
ABOHAR ABS 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 495
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 18:20 0 min Destination 1 548

Train 14714 JAT SGNR EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar on Thursday .

JAT SGNR EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:30 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 18:20 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by JAT SGNR EXP is 548 kilometers.

JAT SGNR EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar.

14714 JAT SGNR EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at DHURI JN . 14714 JAT SGNR EXP arrives at DHURI JN  on 12:30 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 40 Minutes
Food Options in 14714 JAT SGNR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAT SGNR EXP ?

. 14714 JAT SGNR EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAT SGNR EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 14714 JAT SGNR EXP takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAT SGNR EXP train is 40 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAT SGNR EXP ?

. JAT SGNR EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:30 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 18:20.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)