Jbn Anvt Spl 04009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI Source 00:00 min 21:10 1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 22
BETTIAH BTH 21:46 03:00 min 21:49 1 44
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 22:23 05:00 min 22:28 1 80
HARINAGAR HIR 22:42 02:00 min 22:44 1 96
BAGAHA BUG 23:07 03:00 min 23:10 1 122
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 191
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 231
BASTI BST 03:40 03:00 min 03:43 2 295
MANKAPUR JN MUR 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 2 356
GONDA JN GD 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 384
SITAPUR STP 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 543
CHANDAUSI JN CH 13:57 05:00 min 14:02 2 769
MORADABAD MB 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 2 813
HAPUR HPU 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 2 917
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 954
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 18:15 00:00 min Destination 2 967

Train 04009 JBN ANVT SPL runs from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TRM on Sunday .

JBN ANVT SPL departs from BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 21:10 and reaches to ANAND VIHAR TRM at 18:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TRM. The total distance covered by JBN ANVT SPL is 967 kilometers.

JBN ANVT SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TRM.

04009 JBN ANVT SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MORADABAD . 04009 JBN ANVT SPL arrives at MORADABAD  on 15:00 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 15 Minutes
Food Options in 04009 JBN ANVT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBN ANVT SPL ?

. 04009 JBN ANVT SPL starts from BAPUDM MOTIHARI

. What is the time taken by JBN ANVT SPL to reach from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TRM ?

. 04009 JBN ANVT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TRM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBN ANVT SPL train is 15 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of JBN ANVT SPL ?

. JBN ANVT SPL departs from BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 21:10 and reaches at ANAND VIHAR TRM by 18:15.

Related train running from BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI)

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)