Jbp Aii Dayodai Exp 12181 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
SIHORA ROAD SHR 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 38
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 91
DAMOH DMO 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 201
SAUGOR SGO 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 278
MALKHERI MAKR 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 349
MUNGAOLI MNV 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 375
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 03:11 2:00 min 03:13 2 421
GUNA GUNA 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 465
RUTHIYAI RTA 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 2 485
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 524
ATRU ATRU 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 2 554
BARAN BAZ 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 2 583
ANTAH ATH 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 2 605
KOTA JN KOTA 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 2 649
INDARGARH IDG 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 721
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 2 757
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 2 779
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 2 823
DURGAPURA DPA 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 2 881
JAIPUR JP 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 888
PHULERA JN FL 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 2 943
KISHANGARH KSG 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 998
AJMER AII 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1023

Train 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 14:20 . It takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP is 1023 kilometers.

JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction.

12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 5 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP ?

. 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train is 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP ?

. JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)