Jbp Nzm Mahakoshal Exp 12189 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
SIHORA ROAD SHR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 38
KATNI KTE 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 91
MAIHAR MYR 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 154
UNCHHERA UHR 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 168
SATNA STA 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 189
JAITWAR JTW 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 209
MAJHAGAWAN MJG 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 230
CHITRAKOT CKTD 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 290
ATARRA ATE 23:27 2:00 min 23:29 1 327
BANDA JN BNDA 00:02 10:00 min 00:12 2 359
MAHOBA MBA 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 413
BELA TAL BTX 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 443
HARPALPUR HPP 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 466
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 487
JHANSI JN JHS 03:50 30:00 min 04:20 2 551
DATIA DAA 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 575
DABRA DBA 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 606
GWALIOR JN. GWL 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 648
MORENA MRA 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 686
DHAULPUR DHO 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 714
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 766
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 770
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 820
KOSI KALAN KSV 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 861
PALWAL PWL 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 903
BALLABGARH BVH 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 925
FARIDABAD FDB 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 2 933
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:40 0 min Destination 2 953

Train 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:40 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP is 953 kilometers.

JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 30 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP ?

. 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train is 30 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP ?

. JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 11:40.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)