Jbp Pune Special 01656 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
MADAN MAHAL MML 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 3
SRIDHAM SRID 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 53
NARSINGHPUR NU 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 1 84
KARELI KY 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 1 100
GADARWARA GAR 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 1 128
PIPARIYA PPI 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 178
ITARSI JN ET 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 245
HARDA HD 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 321
KHIRKIYA KKN 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 352
CHHANERA CAER 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 383
KHANDWA KNW 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 429
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 552
MANMAD JN MMR 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 736
KOPARGAON KPG 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 778
AHMADNAGAR ANG 22:57 3:00 min 23:00 1 889
DAUND JN DD 01:55 15:00 min 02:10 2 972
PUNE JN PUNE 04:05 0 min Destination 2 1050

Train 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction on Monday .

JBP-PUNE SPL departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:45 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:05 . It takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by JBP-PUNE SPL is 1050 kilometers.

JBP-PUNE SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction.

1656 JBP-PUNE SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL arrives at DAUND JN  on 01:55 and departs at 02:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-PUNE SPL ?

. 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-PUNE SPL to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 1656 JBP-PUNE SPL takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-PUNE SPL train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-PUNE SPL ?

. JBP-PUNE SPL departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:45 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:05.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)