Jbp Smnh Exp 11466 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 91
DAMOH DMO 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 200
PATHARIA PHA 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 227
SAUGOR SGO 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 278
KHURAI KYE 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 331
BINA JN BINA 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 352
MANDI BAMORA MABA 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 370
GANJ BASODA BAQ 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 398
VIDISHA BHS 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 437
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 1 491
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 501
SEHORE SEH 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 530
PARBATI PRB 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 543
KALAPIPAL KPP 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 558
SHUJALPUR SJP 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 571
AKODIA AKD 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 584
KALI SINDH KSH 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 602
BERCHHA BCH 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 614
MAKSI MKC 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 633
TARANA ROAD TAN 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 643
UJJAIN JN UJN 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 674
NAGDA JN NAD 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 729
KHACHROD KUH 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 743
RATLAM JN RTM 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 774
MEGHNAGAR MGN 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 856
DAHOD DHD 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 889
GODHRA JN GDA 04:10 2:00 min 04:12 2 963
DEROL DRL 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 986
VADODARA JN BRC 05:22 15:00 min 05:37 2 1037
ANAND JN ANND 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 1073
NADIAD JN ND 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 2 1091
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 1109
MANINAGAR MAN 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 2 1134
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:05 20:00 min 08:25 2 1137
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 2 1148
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1202
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1267
THAN JN THAN 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1315
WANKANER JN WKR 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1341
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:12 5:00 min 13:17 2 1383
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 1389
GONDAL GDL 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 2 1424
VIRPUR VRR 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 2 1441
JETALSAR JN JLR 14:54 5:00 min 14:59 2 1460
JUNAGADH JN JND 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 2 1486
KESHOD KSD 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 2 1521
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 2 1537
VERAVAL VRL 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 1568
SOMNATH SMNH 17:45 0 min Destination 2 1572

Train 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath on Monday Saturday .

JBP-SMNH EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Somnath at 17:45 . It takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. The total distance covered by JBP-SMNH EXP is 1572 kilometers.

JBP-SMNH EXP passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath.

11466 JBP-SMNH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-SMNH EXP ?

. 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-SMNH EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath ?

. 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-SMNH EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-SMNH EXP ?

. JBP-SMNH EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Somnath by 17:45.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)