Jbp Ypr Weekly Exp 12194 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
MADAN MAHAL MML 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 3
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 1 84
PIPARIYA PPI 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 178
ITARSI JN ET 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 1 245
NAGPUR NGP 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 1 542
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 1 753
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 823
RAMGUNDAM RDM 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 895
KAZIPET JN KZJ 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 997
MALKAJGIRI MJF 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 1134
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 1143
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 2 1249
GADWAL GWD 04:30 1:00 min 04:31 2 1324
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 1379
DHONE DHNE 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1432
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1544
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 1578
HINDUPUR HUP 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1657
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 0 min Destination 2 1753

Train 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Saturday .

JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP is 1753 kilometers.

JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 10:35 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP ?

. 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP ?

. JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)