Jdb Krpu Hwh Express 18006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jagdalpur(JDB) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAGDALPUR JDB Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
JEYPORE JYP 05:31 02:00 min 05:33 1 65
KORAPUT KRPU 06:45 20:00 min 07:05 1 106
DAMANJODI DMNJ 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 1 125
LAXMIPUR ROAD LKMR 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 1 168
TIKIRI TKRI 08:46 02:00 min 08:48 1 189
RAYAGADA RGDA 10:40 20:00 min 11:00 1 279
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 11:25 02:00 min 11:27 1 289
THERUBALI THV 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 298
MUNIGUDA MNGD 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 333
AMBODALA AMB 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 1 358
NORLA ROAD NRLR 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 383
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 390
KESINGA KSNG 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 1 406
TITLAGARH TIG 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 1 419
BADMAL BUDM 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 1 439
SAINTALA SFC 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 448
BALANGIR BLGR 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 1 482
BARPALI BRPL 15:50 02:00 min 15:52 1 539
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 16:08 05:00 min 16:13 1 558
HIRAKUD HKG 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 593
SAMBALPUR SBP 17:20 30:00 min 17:50 1 600
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 602
RENGALI RGL 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 623
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 649
BAGDIHI BEH 19:47 01:00 min 19:48 1 670
BAMRA BMB 20:06 01:00 min 20:07 1 686
GARPOS GPH 20:22 01:00 min 20:23 1 702
RAJ GANGPUR GP 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 720
KANSHBAHAL KXN 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 730
KALUNGA KLG 21:10 01:00 min 21:11 1 737
PANPOSH PPO 21:21 01:00 min 21:22 1 745
ROURKELA ROU 21:35 20:00 min 21:55 1 750
BISRA BZR 22:12 01:00 min 22:13 1 765
MANOHARPUR MOU 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 790
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 23:35 07:00 min 23:42 1 851
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 00:01 01:00 min 00:02 2 872
SINI JN SINI 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 887
TATANAGAR JN TATA 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 914
JHARGRAM JGM 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 2 1010
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1048
PANSKURA PKU 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 1093
BAGNAN BZN 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 1118
ULUBARIA ULB 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 1131
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 1156
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:15 0 min Destination 2 1163

Train 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP runs from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KORAPUT HWH EXP departs from Jagdalpur at 04:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:15 . It takes 26 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KORAPUT HWH EXP is 1163 kilometers.

KORAPUT HWH EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 17:20 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORAPUT 20 Minutes
RAYAGADA 20 Minutes
KESINGA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 30 Minutes
RENGALI 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 20 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KORAPUT HWH EXP ?

. 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP starts from Jagdalpur

. What is the time taken by KORAPUT HWH EXP to reach from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP takes 26 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KORAPUT HWH EXP train is 30 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KORAPUT HWH EXP ?

. KORAPUT HWH EXP departs from Jagdalpur at 04:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Jagdalpur(JDB)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)