JDNX-PTK PASSNGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JOGINDER NAGAR(JDNX) PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JOGINDER NAGAR JDNX Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
CHAUNTRA BHATER CTZ 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 6
AHJU AHJU 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 1 14
BAIJNATH MANDIR BJMR 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 27
BAIJNATHPAPROLA BJPL 08:35 40:00 min 09:15 1 30
MAJHAIRAN HMCHL MNHL 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 35
PANCH RUKHI PHRH 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 42
PATTI RAJPURA HALT PTRJ 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 45
PALAMPUR HMCHL PLMX 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 1 51
SULAH HMCHL PDH SLHP 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 60
PAROR PRAR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 63
CHAMUNDA MARG CMMG 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 70
NAGROTA NGRT 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 1 76
SAMLOTI SMLT 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 84
KANGRA MANDIR KGMR 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 92
KANGRA KGRA 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 97
KOPARLAHAR KPLR 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 1 104
JAWLMUKHI ROAD JMKR 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 1 111
TRIPAL HALT TRPL 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 115
LUNSU HALT LNS 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 121
GULER GULR 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 127
NANDPR BHATAULI NDBT 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 134
BARYAL HIMACHAL BRHL 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 137
NAGROTA SURIYAM NGRS 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 142
MEGH RAJ PURA MGRP 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 147
HARSAR DEHRI HRDR 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 156
JAWANWALA SHAHR JWLS 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 163
BHARMAR BRMR 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 170
BALLE DA PIR LARATH BLDL 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 178
TALARA TLRA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 184
NURPUR ROAD NUPR 16:57 2:00 min 16:59 1 194
KANDWAL HALT KAWL 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 201
DALHOGI ROAD DLSR 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 205
PATHANKOT PTK 18:20 0 min Destination 1 215

Train 52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER runs from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER departs from JOGINDER NAGAR at 07:05 and reaches to PATHANKOT at 18:20 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT. The total distance covered by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER is 215 kilometers.

JDNX-PTK PASSNGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT.

52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BAIJNATHPAPROLA . 52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER arrives at BAIJNATHPAPROLA  on 08:35 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at BAIJNATHPAPROLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAIJNATHPAPROLA 40 Minutes
Food Options in 52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JDNX-PTK PASSNGER ?

. 52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER starts from JOGINDER NAGAR

. What is the time taken by JDNX-PTK PASSNGER to reach from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT ?

. 52472 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER train is 40 minutes at BAIJNATHPAPROLA .

. What is the train schedule of JDNX-PTK PASSNGER ?

. JDNX-PTK PASSNGER departs from JOGINDER NAGAR at 07:05 and reaches at PATHANKOT by 18:20.

Related train running from JOGINDER NAGAR(JDNX)

Related train running from PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 10:40 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:35 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 02:00 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 14:20 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 06:55 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 03:40 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S