JEA-DAL PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) DaliGanj (DAL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAKAHA JUNGLE JEA Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
MANIRAM MIM 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 5
KAURIAA JUNGLE JKI 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 11
PEPPEGANJ PJ 23:14 2:00 min 23:16 1 17
RAWAT GANJ RJ 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 20
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT MVKR 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 22
RAMCHAURA RCRA 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 24
CAMPIERGANJ CM 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 28
LOHARPURWA LPW 23:53 1:00 min 23:54 1 33
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 00:02 5:00 min 00:07 2 36
LEHRA LER 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 45
BRIDGMANGANJ BMJ 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 49
USKA BAZAR UB 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 57
NAUGARH NUH 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 67
AHIRAULI AHU 00:55 1:00 min 00:56 2 73
CHILHIA CIH 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 79
SHOHRATGARH SOT 01:14 2:00 min 01:16 2 86
MAHTHA BAZAR MHBZ 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 2 90
PARSA PRZ 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 95
MAHADEVA BUZRUG MHBG 01:50 1:00 min 01:51 2 101
BARHNI BNY 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 107
TRILOKPUR TPB 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 115
PACHPERWA PPW 02:21 2:00 min 02:23 2 123
GAINSARI JN GIR 02:32 2:00 min 02:34 2 132
LAIBURWA HALT LBW 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 2 140
TULSIPUR TLR 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 2 146
LAKSHMANPUR HALT LHNR 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 152
KAUWAPUR KPE 03:11 2:00 min 03:13 2 157
GAINJAHWA GAW 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 2 165
JHARKHANDI JKNI 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 172
BALRAMPUR BLP 03:37 2:00 min 03:39 2 175
BHAWANIPUR KALN BWP 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 2 186
INTIYATHOK ITE 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 194
SUBHAGPUR SUBR 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 2 208
GONDA JN GD 05:00 35:00 min 05:35 2 214
GONDA KACHAHRI GDK 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 219
KATHOLA KTHL 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 2 226
MAIJAPUR MIR 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 232
KASTURI KSR 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 2 237
COLONELGANJ CLJ 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 243
SARJU SUJ 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 251
JARWAL ROAD JLD 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 260
GHAGHARA CHAT GHT 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 2 264
CHOWKA GHAT CKG 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 2 270
BURHWAL BUW 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 275
BINDAURA BUR 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 2 285
RAFINAGAR RFR 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 2 289
JAHANGIRABAD RJ JBR 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 295
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 303
SAFEDABAD SFH 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 310
JUGAUR JRR 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 2 314
MALHOUR ML 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 319
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 323
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 2 327
DALIGANJ JN. DAL 09:20 0 min Destination 2 332

Train 55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER runs from Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JEA-DAL PASSENGER departs from Nakaha Jungle at 22:50 and reaches to DaliGanj at 09:20 . It takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj. The total distance covered by JEA-DAL PASSENGER is 332 kilometers.

JEA-DAL PASSENGER passes through 55 stations in 2 days to reach from Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj.

55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at GONDA JN . 55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER arrives at GONDA JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
NAUGARH 5 Minutes
BARHNI 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JEA-DAL PASSENGER ?

. 55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER starts from Nakaha Jungle

. What is the time taken by JEA-DAL PASSENGER to reach from Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj ?

. 55049 JEA-DAL PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JEA-DAL PASSENGER train is 35 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JEA-DAL PASSENGER ?

. JEA-DAL PASSENGER departs from Nakaha Jungle at 22:50 and reaches at DaliGanj by 09:20.

Related train running from Nakaha Jungle(JEA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55031 PASS Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 05:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55039 GKP-NTV-PASS 06:26 06:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55040 NTV-GKP-PASS 21:06 21:08 N/A M T W T F S S
55043 GKP-NTV-PASS 18:37 18:38 N/A M T W T F S S
55044 NTV-GKP-PASS 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55051 GKP- NTV PASS 15:11 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55052 NTV-GKP PASS. 22:34 22:36 N/A M T W T F S S
55070 NTV-GKP-PASS 12:28 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55077 GKP-BNY PASS 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55078 BNY-GKPPASS 18:33 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55141 GKP-NTV-PASS 08:10 08:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55142 NTV-GKP-PASS 14:04 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
75002 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
75003 GKP-BNY-DMU 10:21 10:22 N/A M T W T F S S
75004 BNY-GKP-DMU 17:10 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
75005 GKP-BNY-DMU 17:58 17:59 N/A M T W T F S S
75007 GKP-BNY-GD DMU 16:12 16:14 N/A M T W T F S S
75008 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 14:34 14:36 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DaliGanj (DAL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15307 NAINITAL EXP 06:10 06:12 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP 20:49 20:51 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 20:32 20:33 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 13:57 13:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU 08:53 08:54 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 17:37 17:39 N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU 18:45 18:46 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:05 21:06 N/A M T W T F S S