JEA-LJN PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAKAHA JUNGLE JEA Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
MANIRAM MIM 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 5
KAURIAA JUNGLE JKI 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 11
PEPPEGANJ PJ 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 17
RAWAT GANJ RJ 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 20
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT MVKR 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 22
RAMCHAURA RCRA 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 24
CAMPIERGANJ CM 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 28
LOHARPURWA LPW 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 33
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 36
LEHRA LER 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 45
BRIDGMANGANJ BMJ 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 49
USKA BAZAR UB 09:32 2:00 min 09:34 1 57
NAUGARH NUH 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 67
AHIRAULI AHU 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 73
CHILHIA CIH 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 79
SHOHRATGARH SOT 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 86
MAHTHA BAZAR MHBZ 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 90
PARSA PRZ 10:57 2:00 min 10:59 1 95
MAHADEVA BUZRUG MHBG 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 101
BARHNI BNY 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 1 107
TRILOKPUR TPB 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 115
PACHPERWA PPW 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 123
GAINSARI JN GIR 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 1 132
LAIBURWA HALT LBW 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 140
TULSIPUR TLR 12:37 5:00 min 12:42 1 146
LAKSHMANPUR HALT LHNR 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 152
KAUWAPUR KPE 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 157
GAINJAHWA GAW 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 165
JHARKHANDI JKNI 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 1 172
BALRAMPUR BLP 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 175
BHAWANIPUR KALN BWP 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 186
INTIYATHOK ITE 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 194
SUBHAGPUR SUBR 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 208
GONDA JN GD 15:30 115:00 min 17:25 1 214
GONDA KACHAHRI GDK 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 219
KATHOLA KTHL 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 226
MAIJAPUR MIR 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 1 232
KASTURI KSR 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 237
COLONELGANJ CLJ 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 243
SARJU SUJ 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 251
JARWAL ROAD JLD 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 260
GHAGHARA CHAT GHT 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 264
CHOWKA GHAT CKG 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 270
BURHWAL BUW 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 275
BINDAURA BUR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 285
RAFINAGAR RFR 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 289
JAHANGIRABAD RJ JBR 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 295
BARABANKI JN BBK 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 303
SAFEDABAD SFH 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 310
JUGAUR JRR 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 314
MALHOUR ML 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 319
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 323
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 327
DALIGANJ JN. DAL 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 332
LUCKNOW CITY LC 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 334
AISHBAGH ASH 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 336
LUCKNOWJN LJN 21:20 0 min Destination 1 339

Train 55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER runs from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JEA-LJN PASSENGER departs from Nakaha Jungle at 07:45 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 21:20 . It takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by JEA-LJN PASSENGER is 339 kilometers.

JEA-LJN PASSENGER passes through 58 stations in 1 days to reach from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction.

55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 115 minutes at GONDA JN . 55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER arrives at GONDA JN  on 15:30 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
NAUGARH 5 Minutes
BARHNI 5 Minutes
TULSIPUR 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 115 Minutes
Food Options in 55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JEA-LJN PASSENGER ?

. 55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER starts from Nakaha Jungle

. What is the time taken by JEA-LJN PASSENGER to reach from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction ?

. 55031 JEA-LJN PASSENGER takes 13 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JEA-LJN PASSENGER train is 115 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JEA-LJN PASSENGER ?

. JEA-LJN PASSENGER departs from Nakaha Jungle at 07:45 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Nakaha Jungle(JEA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55031 PASS Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 05:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55039 GKP-NTV-PASS 06:26 06:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55040 NTV-GKP-PASS 21:06 21:08 N/A M T W T F S S
55043 GKP-NTV-PASS 18:37 18:38 N/A M T W T F S S
55044 NTV-GKP-PASS 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55051 GKP- NTV PASS 15:11 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55052 NTV-GKP PASS. 22:34 22:36 N/A M T W T F S S
55070 NTV-GKP-PASS 12:28 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55077 GKP-BNY PASS 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55078 BNY-GKPPASS 18:33 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55141 GKP-NTV-PASS 08:10 08:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55142 NTV-GKP-PASS 14:04 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
75002 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
75003 GKP-BNY-DMU 10:21 10:22 N/A M T W T F S S
75004 BNY-GKP-DMU 17:10 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
75005 GKP-BNY-DMU 17:58 17:59 N/A M T W T F S S
75007 GKP-BNY-GD DMU 16:12 16:14 N/A M T W T F S S
75008 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 14:34 14:36 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01119 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01120 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01407 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Source 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01437 PUNE LJN SPL 22:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01438 LJN PUNE AC SPL Source 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01441 PUNE LJN SPL 00:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01442 LJN PUNE SF SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01803 JHS LJN SPL 12:00 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
01804 LJN JHS SPL Source 16:40 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:35 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 12:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02107 LTT LJN FEST SPL 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02108 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL Source 15:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 12:25 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 04:50 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL 01:20 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 03:45 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL 02:45 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 08:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 09:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 08:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 12:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05205 LJN JBP SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05206 JBP LJN SPL 09:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 14:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 07:40 08:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 02:40 03:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 03:00 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 05:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 04:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 09:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 07:15 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 07:20 07:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S