Jer Hwh Local 68002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaleswar(JER) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JALESWAR JER Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 6
ANGUA AGV 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 12
DANTAN DNT 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 17
NIKURSINI NSI 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 25
BELDA BLDA 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 33
BAKHRABAD VKD 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 39
NARAYANGARH NYA 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 45
BENAPUR BPE 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 56
HIJILLI HIJ 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 65
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 1 73
BALICHAK BCK 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 98
PANSKURA PKU 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 118
MECHEDA MCA 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 131
KOLAGHAT GOODS KIG 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 134
DEULTI DTE 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 138
BAGNAN BZN 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 144
ULUBARIA ULB 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 157
ANDUL ADL 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 177
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 182
HOWRAH JN HWH 09:50 0 min Destination 1 189

Train 68002 JER HWH LOCAL runs from Jaleswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JER HWH LOCAL departs from Jaleswar at 05:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 09:50 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaleswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by JER HWH LOCAL is 189 kilometers.

JER HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaleswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

68002 JER HWH LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 68002 JER HWH LOCAL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68002 JER HWH LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JER HWH LOCAL ?

. 68002 JER HWH LOCAL starts from Jaleswar

. What is the time taken by JER HWH LOCAL to reach from Jaleswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 68002 JER HWH LOCAL takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaleswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JER HWH LOCAL train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JER HWH LOCAL ?

. JER HWH LOCAL departs from Jaleswar at 05:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 09:50.

Related train running from Jaleswar(JER)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)