Jgm Dhn Memu Pass 68019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jhargram(JGM) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHARGRAM JGM Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
KHATKURA KATB 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 7
GIDNI GII 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 16
KANIMAHULI KNM 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 23
CHAKULIA CKU 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 29
KOKPARA KKPR 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 38
DALBHUMGARH DVM 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 48
GHATSILA GTS 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 60
GALUDIH GUD 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 70
RAKHA MINES RHE 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 77
ASANBONI ASB 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 82
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 89
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 1 99
ADITYAPUR ADTP 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 103
GAMHARIA GMH 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 109
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 115
KANDRA KND 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 121
KUNKI KZU 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 124
MANIKUL MIK 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 129
CHANDIL JN CNI 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 135
NIMDIH NIM 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 144
BIRAMDIH BRMD 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 152
BARABHUM BBM 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 157
URMA URMA 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 165
KANTADIH KTD 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 174
TAMNA TAO 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 182
PURULIA JN PRR 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 189
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 204
CHAS ROAD CAS 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 211
GARH JAIPUR GUG 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 218
DAMRU GHUTU DRGU 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 227
PUNDHAG PNW 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 232
RADHAGAON RDF 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 242
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 249
TUPKADIH TKB 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 255
RAJABERA RJB 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 260
CHANDRAPURA CRP 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 264
JAMUNIATANR HALT JNNA 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 272
JAMUNI JMX 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 274
PHULWARTANR PLJE 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 277
BUDORA BDQ 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 278
TUNDU TNO 12:58 1:00 min 12:59 1 280
SONARDIH SZE 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 281
TENTULLA TNJE 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 283
KATRASGARH KTH 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 1 285
ANGARPATHRA HALT(E) ANJE 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 287
SIJUA SJA 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 288
BANSJORA BZS 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 291
BASERIA BZE 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 293
KUSUNDA JN KDS 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 295
DHANBAD JN DHN 13:55 0 min Destination 1 298

Train 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS departs from Jhargram at 06:05 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS is 298 kilometers.

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS passes through 51 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction.

68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 07:55 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JGM-DHN MEMU PASS ?

. 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS starts from Jhargram

. What is the time taken by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS to reach from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS ?

. JGM-DHN MEMU PASS departs from Jhargram at 06:05 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Jhargram(JGM)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)